5 Northport Ln Dennis, MA 02638
East Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,193 - $772,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Northport Ln, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $731,798, approximately $499 per square foot. 5 Northport Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1978
Bought by
Williams Ronald C and Williams Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $555,700 | $168,400 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $530,500 | $162,000 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $482,300 | $147,300 | $335,000 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $381,700 | $132,600 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $339,000 | $130,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $319,700 | $130,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $308,000 | $139,100 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $299,800 | $132,400 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $283,500 | $121,400 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $273,300 | $137,900 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $273,300 | $137,900 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $256,800 | $121,400 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map