5 Oak Bucket Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $353,547 - $934,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
7,460
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak Bucket Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $604,887, approximately $81 per square foot. 5 Oak Bucket Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $312,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $312,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $312,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $312,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $330,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $270,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $264,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map