5 Oak Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $557,521 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $593,880, approximately $261 per square foot. 5 Oak Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Mclaughlin Julianne R and Mclaughlin Stephanie L
Bought by
Brooks Daniel N and Brooks Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,363
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$451,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2009
Sold by
Hodgens Mary
Bought by
Mclaughlin Julianne R and Mclaughlin Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Daniel N | $270,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Mclaughlin Julianne R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Daniel N | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $8,410 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $8,410 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $8,299 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $8,407 | $277,200 | $77,500 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $8,091 | $275,000 | $77,500 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $7,942 | $275,000 | $77,500 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $275,000 | $77,500 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $7,648 | $275,000 | $77,500 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $275,000 | $77,500 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $7,920 | $299,100 | $77,500 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map