G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gene Bermani
Century 21 North East Homes
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $590,000
wonderfull location close to everything you may need very private setting on private street off st parking recently redone and ready to move in a must see.This house features : newer roof, siding ,heating sytem, baths, new rugs, paint just bring your furniture and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gene Bermani
Century 21 North East Homes Listed on: 10/25/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Erika | $209,000 | -- | |
| 5 Oak Hill Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 5 Oak Hill Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Reardon Jeffrey | $124,900 | -- | |
| Reardon Jeffrey | $124,900 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $272,250 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $272,250 | -- | |
| Handy June | $305,000 | -- | |
| Handy June | $305,000 | -- | |
| Crump Thomas | $270,000 | -- | |
| Handy Anita | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Anita | $202,730 | |
| Closed | Handy Anita | $9,378 | |
| Closed | Handy Anita | $2,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Sold | $209,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $486,200 | $121,500 | $364,700 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $500,600 | $123,300 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $476,800 | $117,400 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $449,800 | $110,800 | $339,000 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $449,800 | $110,800 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $346,800 | $98,400 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $324,000 | $73,900 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $302,900 | $73,900 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $299,800 | $73,900 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $260,700 | $73,900 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $203,100 | $85,800 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $189,600 | $85,800 | $103,800 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gene Bermani
Century 21 North East Homes
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Edwards
The Edwards Group, LLC
(617) 201-1633
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71601198
APN: MATT-000000-000018-000560-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.