Estimated Value: $134,349 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak Ln, Guy, AR 72061 and is currently estimated at $172,087, approximately $97 per square foot. 5 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Guy-Perkins Elementary School and Guy-Perkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1977
Bought by
Mcpherson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $26,600 | $2,020 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $999 | $26,600 | $2,020 | $24,580 |
| 2023 | $951 | $18,040 | $2,020 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $570 | $18,040 | $2,020 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $528 | $18,040 | $2,020 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $487 | $15,230 | $1,620 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $460 | $15,230 | $1,620 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $485 | $15,230 | $1,620 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $480 | $15,230 | $1,620 | $13,610 |
| 2016 | $444 | $14,460 | $1,620 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $689 | $13,770 | $1,200 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $374 | $13,770 | $1,200 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map