5 Oak Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $643,776, approximately $437 per square foot. 5 Oak Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Nabnasset Elementary, Abbot Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Diette Jeanne
Bought by
Jeanne Diette Irt and Diette Gregory S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Diette Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $522,100 | $301,600 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $497,500 | $287,200 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $461,700 | $273,600 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $411,800 | $232,100 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $391,200 | $232,100 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $391,300 | $232,100 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $361,200 | $232,100 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $343,900 | $222,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $336,400 | $222,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $323,700 | $209,300 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $307,800 | $200,200 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $300,000 | $192,300 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map