5 Oak St Manchester, GA 31816
Estimated Value: $62,199 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak St, Manchester, GA 31816 and is currently estimated at $83,800, approximately $88 per square foot. 5 Oak St is a home located in Meriwether County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2023
Sold by
Moore Tammy
Bought by
R E M Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Orr Robert L
Bought by
Moore Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Miller Vernon D
Bought by
Orr Robert L and Orr Shirl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Winn Johnie R
Bought by
Miller Vernon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Winn Johnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R E M Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moore Tammy | $11,350 | -- | |
| Orr Robert L | $11,000 | -- | |
| Miller Vernon D | $4,500 | -- | |
| Winn Johnie R | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $8,680 | $2,240 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $400 | $8,480 | $2,240 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $411 | $8,480 | $2,240 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $411 | $8,480 | $2,240 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $214 | $6,720 | $2,240 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $216 | $6,720 | $2,240 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $293 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $296 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $299 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $299 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $299 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $299 | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 | $2,240 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map