Seller's Agent in 2017
Lance Garner
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 912-6020
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $151,739
This cute 2 bedroom 1 full bath home offers a family room, eat in kitchen, 1 car garage, outdoor storage, partially fenced, located on .76 acres.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Michael Dean | $50,000 | Realty Title | |
| Weatherly Joshua R | $67,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliot Michael Dean | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Joshua R | $68,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $50,000 | +12.4% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $44,500 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $24,540 | $3,800 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $728 | $24,540 | $3,800 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $694 | $14,950 | $3,800 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $355 | $14,950 | $3,800 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $309 | $14,950 | $3,800 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $278 | $13,320 | $2,960 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $278 | $13,320 | $2,960 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $303 | $13,320 | $2,960 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $13,320 | $2,960 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $655 | $14,120 | $2,960 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $340 | $14,120 | $2,960 | $11,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lance Garner
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 912-6020
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Starr
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 291-3841
35 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 17026627
APN: 001-07575-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.