5 Old Silvermine Place Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Old Silvermine Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $444,133, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 Old Silvermine Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $310,500 | $66,300 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $10,026 | $310,500 | $66,300 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $13,063 | $310,500 | $66,300 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $13,781 | $298,500 | $60,200 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $14,356 | $284,000 | $60,200 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $10,326 | $265,000 | $60,200 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $265,000 | $60,200 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $9,055 | $221,500 | $60,200 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $211,500 | $60,200 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $211,500 | $60,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,500 | $63,500 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,500 | $63,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map