S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephanie McGowan
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group
(781) 729-7900
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,594,000
Location, Location, Location!! Sunny 3 bedroom 2 full bath Colonial in wonderful neighborhood steps to the Ambrose Elementary School. This sun filled home features 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, hardwood floors and a finished lower level great for a playroom and office. Lovely fenced in yard! Updates include; new garage,windows, appliances, patio and garage with extra storage Just come and enjoy! BROKER TOUR TUESDAY MAY 29 11:00-12:00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group Listed on: 05/28/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy | $659,900 | -- | |
| Miller Timothy | $659,900 | -- | |
| Fiore John | $533,500 | -- | |
| Fiore John | $533,500 | -- | |
| Williamson Paul | $285,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Paul C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Oconnell Maria | $230,000 | -- | |
| Oconnell Maria | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Timothy | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Maria | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Maria | $354,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $659,900 | 0.0% | $432 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2012 05/28/12 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $1,236,600 | $845,600 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $12,986 | $1,146,200 | $785,200 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $12,045 | $1,020,800 | $664,400 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $11,991 | $958,500 | $634,200 | $324,300 |
| 2021 | $10,748 | $837,700 | $513,400 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $10,005 | $807,500 | $483,200 | $324,300 |
| 2019 | $9,413 | $777,300 | $453,000 | $324,300 |
| 2018 | $9,161 | $751,500 | $436,400 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $8,418 | $685,500 | $388,800 | $296,700 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $676,200 | $388,800 | $287,400 |
| 2015 | $7,296 | $601,000 | $324,700 | $276,300 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $591,600 | $324,600 | $267,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephanie McGowan
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group
(781) 729-7900
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Sevland Beals
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont
(617) 549-6162
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71388333
APN: WINC-000021-000203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.