5 Opening Hill Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $311,021 - $541,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Opening Hill Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $416,005, approximately $650 per square foot. 5 Opening Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and The Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins Douglas B and Hopkins Catharine W
Bought by
Walker John M and Walker Katharine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John M | $18,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $120,900 | $11,600 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $120,900 | $11,600 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $74,800 | $8,900 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $74,800 | $8,900 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $74,800 | $8,900 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $74,800 | $8,900 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $74,800 | $8,900 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $84,400 | $9,200 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $84,400 | $9,200 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $84,400 | $9,200 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $84,400 | $9,200 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $86,700 | $23,100 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map