5 Orchard Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Orchard Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $286,793, approximately $248 per square foot. 5 Orchard Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lathrop Marion V
Bought by
Ruiz Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,725
Outstanding Balance
$94,736
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Kevin | $108,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Kevin | $96,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $19 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $26,800 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map