5 Overbrook Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $331,553 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Overbrook Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $373,138, approximately $340 per square foot. 5 Overbrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Dybas John Est
Bought by
Gonzalez Candido and Gonzalez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Candido | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Candido | $96,500 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Candido | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Candido | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Candido | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $193,340 | $59,920 | $133,420 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $133,770 | $59,920 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $133,770 | $59,920 | $73,850 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $133,770 | $59,920 | $73,850 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $132,260 | $59,920 | $72,340 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $132,260 | $59,920 | $72,340 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $149,450 | $65,940 | $83,510 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $149,450 | $65,940 | $83,510 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $149,450 | $65,940 | $83,510 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $149,450 | $65,940 | $83,510 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $149,450 | $65,940 | $83,510 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $157,500 | $74,690 | $82,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map