5 Ox Point Dr Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ox Point Dr, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $755,043, approximately $473 per square foot. 5 Ox Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,093 | $569,900 | $318,400 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $569,900 | $318,400 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $569,900 | $318,400 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $569,900 | $318,400 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $7,352 | $569,900 | $318,400 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $7,772 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $7,180 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $7,041 | $462,600 | $280,100 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map