5 Pacific Place Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pacific Place, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $429,450, approximately $222 per square foot. 5 Pacific Place is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,300 | $281,820 | $44,990 | $236,830 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $280,830 | $44,990 | $235,840 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $299,790 | $44,990 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $224,050 | $44,110 | $179,940 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $209,310 | $42,010 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $220,538 | $41,971 | $178,567 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $183,690 | $41,970 | $141,720 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $168,550 | $39,970 | $128,580 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $148,230 | $36,340 | $111,890 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $140,570 | $36,340 | $104,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,370 | $34,510 | $84,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map