5 Park Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $515,031 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Park Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $618,758, approximately $187 per square foot. 5 Park Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Schwedler Sheila M and Campisi Michael L
Bought by
Kohan Daniel A and Sheehan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Outstanding Balance
$322,874
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Deleon Gloria G and Deleon Troy S
Bought by
Schwedler Sheila M and Campisi Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohan Daniel A | $384,000 | None Available | |
| Kohan Daniel A | $384,000 | None Available | |
| Schwedler Sheila M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Schwedler Sheila M | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohan Daniel A | $364,800 | |
| Closed | Kohan Daniel A | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwedler Sheila M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,618 | $242,200 | $50,990 | $191,210 |
| 2024 | $9,213 | $242,200 | $50,990 | $191,210 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $242,200 | $50,990 | $191,210 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $242,200 | $50,990 | $191,210 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $242,200 | $50,990 | $191,210 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $203,850 | $35,130 | $168,720 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $202,720 | $39,660 | $163,060 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $202,720 | $39,660 | $163,060 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $202,720 | $39,660 | $163,060 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $202,720 | $39,660 | $163,060 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $187,610 | $46,660 | $140,950 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $187,610 | $46,660 | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map