5 Parker Ct Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Parker Ct, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $495,052, approximately $302 per square foot. 5 Parker Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Notre Dame Cristo Rey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Thu Sui V and Truong Muoi
Bought by
Byrne Mary and Scanlan Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,590
Outstanding Balance
$60,897
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Fairfield Affiliates L
Bought by
Truong Muoi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1991
Sold by
Gath Kevin
Bought by
Schofield David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,593
Interest Rate
9.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Andover Sb
Bought by
Gath Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Mary | $149,900 | -- | |
| Byrne Mary | $149,900 | -- | |
| Truong Muoi | $24,900 | -- | |
| Truong Muoi | $24,900 | -- | |
| Schofield David E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Schofield David E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gath Kevin | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gath Kevin | $142,590 | |
| Closed | Gath Kevin | $142,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Gath Kevin | $86,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $377,500 | $153,700 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $358,200 | $134,400 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $312,700 | $118,300 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $266,900 | $96,800 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $247,000 | $91,400 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $239,700 | $91,400 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $193,100 | $64,500 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $181,900 | $60,500 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $163,200 | $56,400 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $159,200 | $52,400 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $150,700 | $52,400 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map