Seller's Agent in 2020
Kellene Addison
ADDISON REAL ESTATE
(973) 770-7777
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $380,270
Beautiful 2 bed 1 bath ranch located within walking distance to the park and beach! Large private yard, perfect for entertaining. Stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen and bath. Hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, free-standing wood-burning stove, heats entire home! Partial unfinished basement with plenty of storage. Nothing to do but move right in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Ciara | $252,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| West Christopher | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Leonard Rebecca | $193,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Zeek Christina A | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Affinity Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Hornbeck Joanne M | $290,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decker Ciara | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | West Christopher | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Rebecca | $198,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeek Christina A | $128,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornbeck Joanne M | $20,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornbeck Joanne M | $261,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Sold | $252,000 | +7.2% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | +27.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | For Sale | $199,000 | +57.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Sold | $126,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $211,600 | $121,400 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $211,600 | $121,400 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $201,100 | $121,400 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $201,100 | $121,400 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $201,100 | $121,400 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $201,100 | $121,400 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $195,400 | $120,200 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $182,100 | $115,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $180,900 | $117,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $186,900 | $122,500 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $171,700 | $110,600 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $181,700 | $120,600 | $61,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kellene Addison
ADDISON REAL ESTATE
(973) 770-7777
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marc Tremain
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 986-5357
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
MICHELLE MILLER
REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joe Morreale
RE/MAX
(973) 390-3326
16 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3645906
APN: 14-00303-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.