5 Patten Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $1,016,852 - $1,045,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Patten Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $1,030,926, approximately $280 per square foot. 5 Patten Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Bernard and Sullivan Mary
Bought by
Ryan Mary and Gonzalez Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mary | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Mary | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |