5 Paul St Unit 5 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Paul St Unit 5, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $702,570, approximately $394 per square foot. 5 Paul St Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Sivaram Surya
Bought by
Sivaram Surya and Srinivasan Soundararajan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Sivaaram Rramaa
Bought by
Sivaram Surya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Cavallaro Joseph L and Cavallaro Patricia B
Bought by
Sivaram Ramaa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivaram Surya | -- | -- | |
| Sivaram Surya | $415,000 | -- | |
| Sivaram Surya | -- | -- | |
| Sivaram Surya | $415,000 | -- | |
| Sivaram Ramaa | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivaram Surya | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sivaram Ramaa | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sivaram Ramaa | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $608,700 | $323,800 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $613,700 | $339,700 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $580,200 | $339,700 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $526,200 | $323,500 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $458,400 | $269,500 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $436,800 | $256,700 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $420,800 | $233,300 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $407,700 | $224,400 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $399,800 | $220,000 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $395,400 | $214,600 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $382,500 | $208,400 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map