5 Pebble Hill Rd N Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pebble Hill Rd N, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $426,911, approximately $187 per square foot. 5 Pebble Hill Rd N is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Wells Matthew
Bought by
Droege Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Christine
Bought by
Wells Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Heidi Martalbano Raymond S and Heidi Martalbano
Bought by
Lajoie Curtis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Townsend Terry M
Bought by
Montalbano Raymond S and Montalbano Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droege Mark | $245,000 | Terence Langan | |
| Wells Matthew | $185,000 | Teresa Roney | |
| Lajoie Curtis A | $164,000 | Seth Fisher | |
| Montalbano Raymond S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $360,800 | $25,000 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $311,000 | $25,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $272,800 | $25,000 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $252,600 | $25,000 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $9,191 | $225,500 | $25,000 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $7,707 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $197,100 | $25,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $197,100 | $25,000 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $197,100 | $25,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $6,772 | $184,200 | $25,000 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,200 | $25,000 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,200 | $25,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map