K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Apon
Greater Portland Realty
(207) 671-5496
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,259 - $550,000
Move right into this well maintained 4 bdr Cape style home w/1.5 bths. Open kitchen w/beautiful tile fl, freshly painted deck overlooking private backyard. New roof 2012 and Gen-Tran system(generator)installed 2011. Easy commute to Ptld.
Last Buyer's Agent
Raylene Estabrook
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darcy Christie E | -- | -- | |
| Perry Amanda J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darcy Christie E | $199,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Amanda J | $137,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | $195,500 | +1.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $394,500 | $137,400 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $394,500 | $137,400 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $344,700 | $96,300 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $292,000 | $85,200 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $255,600 | $74,100 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $221,400 | $65,500 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $221,400 | $65,500 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $203,400 | $59,000 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $176,300 | $52,700 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $176,300 | $52,700 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $176,300 | $52,700 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $176,300 | $52,700 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $176,300 | $52,700 | $123,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Apon
Greater Portland Realty
(207) 671-5496
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Raylene Estabrook
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1102996
APN: WINM-000007-000063-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.