5 Peter Ave Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Estimated Value: $566,331 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Peter Ave, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and is currently estimated at $671,083, approximately $382 per square foot. 5 Peter Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brunswick Acres Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1985
Bought by
Heit Gordon and Heit Meryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heit Gordon | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,527 | $195,500 | $85,200 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $10,148 | $193,300 | $85,200 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $10,148 | $193,300 | $85,200 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $9,851 | $193,300 | $85,200 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $7,252 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $9,520 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $9,290 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $9,275 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $9,177 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $8,898 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $8,755 | $185,800 | $85,200 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map