Estimated Value: $61,000 - $129,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Phillips Road 226, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $88,193, approximately $78 per square foot. 5 Phillips Road 226 is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and Desoto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Jones Almedia and Jones William
Bought by
Franklin Vickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Freddie B and Johnson Allean
Bought by
Jones William and Jones Almedia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Vickey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Vickey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones William | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $9,860 | $900 | $8,960 |
| 2024 | $539 | $9,860 | $900 | $8,960 |
| 2023 | $519 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $519 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $519 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $518 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $513 | $10,260 | $900 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $466 | $10,260 | $900 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $306 | $10,260 | $900 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $332 | $10,260 | $900 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $306 | $10,260 | $900 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,259 | $900 | $5,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,690 | $900 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map