5 Phyllese Dr Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $511,773 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Phyllese Dr, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $560,693, approximately $169 per square foot. 5 Phyllese Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Bensinger Mark A and Bensinger Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bensinger Mark A | $160,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,040 | $96,300 | $24,700 | $71,600 |
| 2025 | $1,040 | $96,300 | $24,700 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $96,300 | $24,700 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $96,300 | $24,700 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $96,300 | $24,700 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $6,637 | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map