RENTED APR 29, 2026

5 Pierson Green Cromwell, CT 06416

Estimated Value: $782,887 - $867,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2020

Last sale price $540,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,767 / mo

Highlights

  • Pool House
  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic
  • Cromwell High School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2026

An incredible opportunity to live in the highly sought-after River Highlands golf community. This spacious 3-bedroom townhome is ideally nestled on a private cul-de-sac along the front fairway of TPC River Highlands, offering both privacy and picturesque views. Enjoy low maintenance living with all exterior upkeep professionally managed- giving you more time to relax and enjoy your surroundings. The landlord covers the HOA for added convenience and value. Available for May 1, 2026.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Aprille Soderman

William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (860) 478-0129 License #RES.0771693 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-25

HOA Fees

  • $439 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Clap Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Screened Porch
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2385519

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include tennis, grounds maintenance, trash pickup, snow removal, property management, pest control, pool service, road maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$439 per month

• Style: Contemporary
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2534
  • Total Sq Ft: 2534
  • Year Built: 2001
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Library, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: Yes
  • Condo Model Name: Turnberry
  • Directions: Main St, to Golf Club Rd, to Thistle Down to Pierson Green
  • Financing Used: Cash
  • Street Type: Green
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities Cable TV Credit Check Electricity Heat Hot Water Internet Liability Insurance
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 258-6202
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Laundry Room Location: Adjacent to Kitchen
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch-Screened, Underground Utilities, Sidewalk, Porch, Underground Sprinkler, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Clapboard
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Pool House, Concrete, Safety Fence, In Ground Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Paved, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Tennis, Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management, Pest Control, Pool Service, Road Maintenance
  • HOA Fees: 439
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Mgt Company Name: NE Property Group
  • Property Mgt Phone: (860) 437-7005
  • Total Number of Units In Complex: River Highlands Condos/TPC Glf Crse

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: In Subdivision Level Lot On Cul-De-Sac Professionally Landscaped
  • Zoning: R-25
  • Parcel #: 2385519

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 202

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edna C. Stevens
  • High School: Cromwell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Patriciann
Bought by
Pestritto Richard A and Pestritto Susan M
Seller's Agent
Aprille Soderman
William Raveis Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tom Evans
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$815,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pestritto Richard A $495,000 --
Brooks George J $439,374 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $4,000 +14.3% --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Rented $3,500 +2.9% --
06/11/2023 06/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Rent $3,400 +13.3% --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
02/05/2020 02/05/20 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2019 11/17/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $549,900 +11.1% $217 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold $495,000 -4.6% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $519,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,686 $379,540 $0 $379,540
2024 $11,413 $379,540 $0 $379,540
2023 $11,162 $379,540 $0 $379,540
2022 $11,362 $340,900 $0 $340,900
2021 $11,362 $340,900 $0 $340,900
2020 $11,192 $340,900 $0 $340,900
2019 $11,192 $340,900 $0 $340,900
2018 $11,192 $340,900 $0 $340,900
2017 $10,139 $298,830 $0 $298,830
2016 $10,050 $298,830 $0 $298,830
2015 $9,377 $298,830 $0 $298,830
2014 $9,945 $298,830 $0 $298,830

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24165999

SmartMLS

APN: CROM-000060-000048-000019A-000088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.