5 Pindale Dr Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pindale Dr, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $332,626, approximately $228 per square foot. 5 Pindale Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Higinbotham Erma
Bought by
Armienti Dannielle and Waggoner Alvan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armienti Dannielle | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armienti Dannielle | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $147,700 | $48,800 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map