5 Pine Ave Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $129,030 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Ave, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $221,758, approximately $202 per square foot. 5 Pine Ave is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Maciejewski Joshua and Maciejewski Brianna L
Bought by
Houseknecht Reese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,459
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Bought by
Maciejewski Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Wise Thomas G and Wise Tara L
Bought by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houseknecht Reese | $150,000 | Market Street Abstract | |
| Maciejewski Joshua | $103,500 | Attorney | |
| Lsf9 Master Participation Trust | $1,149 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houseknecht Reese | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,240 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2025 | $3,153 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 | $3,350 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map