Estimated Value: $456,950 - $876,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Dr, Cora, WY 82925 and is currently estimated at $672,238, approximately $646 per square foot. 5 Pine Dr is a home located in Sublette County with nearby schools including Pinedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Fortuna Kenneth John
Bought by
Fortuna Kenneth John and Henry Amy Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Fortuna Kenneth and Fortuna John
Bought by
Fortuna Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Copyak Fred John and Copyak Dennis George
Bought by
Fortuna Kenneth and Fortuna John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2013
Sold by
Copyak Fred John and Copyak Dennis George
Bought by
Fortuna Kenneth and Fortuna John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortuna Kenneth John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortuna Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Fortuna Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Fortuna Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $27,561 | $4,617 | $22,944 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $35,099 | $6,156 | $28,943 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $34,083 | $5,643 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $28,014 | $4,912 | $23,102 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $24,612 | $4,494 | $20,118 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $19,586 | $4,091 | $15,495 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $17,204 | $4,091 | $13,113 |
| 2018 | $978 | $16,520 | $3,971 | $12,549 |
| 2017 | $615 | $10,401 | $3,971 | $6,430 |
| 2016 | $634 | $10,744 | $3,971 | $6,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,742 | $3,971 | $6,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,477 | $4,180 | $7,297 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,501 | $4,755 | $5,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map