NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $585,394 - $689,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,746 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $614,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,022 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Flat Top Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 5 Pine Hollow Rd. This beautiful colonial is situated on a Cul de sac right at the line of East Greenwich and Coventry. Close to highways and all amenities. Well kept and updated throughout featuring 3 bedrooms including a master suite and a spacious bonus room which serves as a 4th bedroom, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, office in the finished basement, updated kitchen, hardwood floors, outdoor bar/entertaining area and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Valdez

Focus Realty License #REB.0019939 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Slocum Home Team

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,423

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0767
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5PINEHOLLOWRDWWAR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,423

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1914.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 832.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2746.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.0
  • Parcel #: 5PINEHOLLOWRDWWAR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8423.0
  • Tax Lot: 0767
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$614,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.24%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$622,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,440
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,159

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Kazandjian Haroutiun and Kazandjian Cynthia I
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$291,513
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Mazzeo James
Bought by
Kazandjian Haroutiun and Kazandjain Cynthia J
Seller's Agent
Rick Moulton
RE/MAX Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Tinnell
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$291,484
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Centerville Bldrs
Bought by
Mazzeo James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guidal Bryan $614,000 --
Guidal Bryan $614,000 --
Alberino Andrew $315,000 --
Kazandjian Haroutiun $320,000 --
Mazzeo James $370,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guidal Bryan $583,000
Closed Guidal Bryan $583,000
Previous Owner Mazzeo James $291,513
Previous Owner Mazzeo James $291,484
Previous Owner Mazzeo James $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $614,000 +4.2% $224 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $589,000 +87.0% $214 / Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $315,000 -7.3% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 For Sale $339,900 +6.2% $106 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Sold $320,000 -5.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2013 04/28/13 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Sale $339,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,421 $589,300 $110,900 $478,400
2024 $8,726 $466,900 $87,600 $379,300
2023 $8,554 $466,900 $87,600 $379,300
2022 $8,423 $466,900 $87,600 $379,300
2021 $7,997 $347,700 $70,100 $277,600
2020 $7,997 $347,700 $70,100 $277,600
2019 $10,195 $347,700 $70,100 $277,600
2018 $7,143 $262,800 $68,000 $194,800
2017 $6,914 $262,800 $68,000 $194,800
2016 $6,791 $262,800 $68,000 $194,800
2015 $7,331 $282,400 $68,000 $214,400
2014 $1,793 $282,400 $68,000 $214,400

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1400765

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR-000011-000767-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.