5 Pine Needle Dr Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Needle Dr, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $760,055, approximately $327 per square foot. 5 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Derubeis Michael
Bought by
Vorce Christina and Vorce Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,439
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Whitting Frank and Whitting Karen J
Bought by
Kirby Eric and Kirby Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Sold by
Hughes Leo
Bought by
Whiting Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorce Christina | $315,500 | -- | |
| Vorce Christina | $315,500 | -- | |
| Kirby Eric | $240,000 | -- | |
| Whiting Frank | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorce Christina | $252,400 | |
| Closed | Whiting Frank | $252,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Frank | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Frank | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 | $660,600 | $340,400 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $660,600 | $340,400 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $9,483 | $594,900 | $309,900 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $496,100 | $229,300 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $479,900 | $214,000 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $8,216 | $469,500 | $214,000 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $456,600 | $205,300 | $251,300 |
| 2018 | $7,603 | $430,500 | $196,600 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $422,200 | $192,300 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $397,700 | $177,000 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $391,700 | $174,800 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $7,142 | $379,100 | $175,400 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map