5 Pine St Higden, AR 72067
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine St, Higden, AR 72067 and is currently estimated at $268,939, approximately $166 per square foot. 5 Pine St is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Chad A
Bought by
Brooks Chad A and Brooks Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,099
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Bought by
Holbrook Roy C and Holbrook Jerrie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Bought by
Beard James L and Beard Paula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Chad A | -- | First National Title | |
| Holbrook Roy C | $92,500 | -- | |
| Beard James L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Chad A | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $47,037 | $6,000 | $41,037 |
| 2024 | $671 | $33,842 | $4,800 | $29,042 |
| 2023 | $696 | $33,842 | $4,800 | $29,042 |
| 2022 | $695 | $33,842 | $4,800 | $29,042 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $26,323 | $4,200 | $22,123 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $26,323 | $4,200 | $22,123 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $26,323 | $4,200 | $22,123 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $26,323 | $4,200 | $22,123 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $26,323 | $4,200 | $22,123 |
| 2016 | $476 | $21,351 | $2,520 | $18,831 |
| 2015 | $476 | $21,351 | $2,520 | $18,831 |
| 2014 | $476 | $21,351 | $2,520 | $18,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map