5 Pine Trace Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Trace Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $217,353, approximately $182 per square foot. 5 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Stafford H David and Stafford Lucinda J
Bought by
Crowell Gary B and Crowell Rosa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,171
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Dethloff Ken
Bought by
Stafford H David and Stafford Lucinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,171
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Stafford H David
Bought by
Dethloff Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Gangitano Margaret and Gangitano Sam
Bought by
Stafford H David