Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Camplin
Colony Partners
(910) 690-0468
50 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
INVESTOR ALERT - Furnished 1BR condo with an excellent rental history located on the first fairway of Pinehurst Course No. 5, right across the street from the Pinehurst Harness Track and just a .7 mile walk to Pinehurst Resort & CC. Over $30K Gross Earnings in 2021 and trending to be the same in 2022. Updated flooring; recently painted; new couch, bed, TVs and bedding in 2021. Turn key investment opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Meese Property Group
Keller Williams Pinehurst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Cheek Builders Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccabe Andrew | $190 | None Listed On Document | |
| Downs Robert D | $78,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $229,000 | -2.6% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $201,690 | $30,000 | $171,690 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $201,690 | $30,000 | $171,690 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $201,690 | $30,000 | $171,690 |
| 2022 | $638 | $76,380 | $24,000 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $661 | $76,380 | $24,000 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $641 | $76,380 | $24,000 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $649 | $76,380 | $24,000 | $52,380 |
| 2018 | $514 | $62,550 | $24,000 | $38,550 |
| 2017 | $508 | $62,550 | $24,000 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | $498 | $62,550 | $24,000 | $38,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,580 | $24,000 | $116,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,120 | $24,000 | $116,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Camplin
Colony Partners
(910) 690-0468
50 in this area
68 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Meese Property Group
Keller Williams Pinehurst
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100352670
APN: 856217011831350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.