5 Pitt Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $731,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pitt Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $647,734, approximately $326 per square foot. 5 Pitt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Kokkalis Magdaline and Kokkalis Andreas C
Bought by
Kokkalis Magdaline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Callow Donna E and Callow Jeffrey
Bought by
Kokkalis Magdaline and Kokkalis Andreas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1987
Sold by
Cardot Rt
Bought by
White Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokkalis Magdaline | -- | -- | |
| Kokkalis Magdaline | $125,000 | -- | |
| Kokkalis Magdaline | $125,000 | -- | |
| White Donna E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Donna E | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Donna E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Donna E | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $543,500 | $256,000 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $495,600 | $228,500 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $439,900 | $204,000 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $395,900 | $185,100 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $384,000 | $177,900 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $363,800 | $161,700 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $353,400 | $161,700 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $327,000 | $155,600 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $311,800 | $151,100 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $301,000 | $151,100 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $301,200 | $147,700 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map