5 Plum Tree Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Plum Tree Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $239,103, approximately $243 per square foot. 5 Plum Tree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
King Brian C and King Beverly H
Bought by
Bain Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,148
Outstanding Balance
$40,690
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
King Brian C and King Beverly H
Bought by
King Brian C and King Beverly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,712
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Michelle J | $95,900 | -- | |
| King Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History