Estimated Value: $115,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
127
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Points Rd, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $226,000. 5 Points Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,618 | $4,500 | $7,118 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,661 | $3,000 | $7,661 |
| 2023 | $328 | $9,281 | $3,000 | $6,281 |
| 2022 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2021 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2020 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2019 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2018 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2017 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2016 | $328 | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,107 | $3,000 | $6,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map