Seller's Agent in 2021
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $921,108 - $1,124,000
Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Baths, 1/2 Bath, Hardwood Flooring throughout, Tile Bathrooms, Tile Showers, Tile Laundry Room w/full sink. Recessed Lighting, Granite Counter Tops, Mahogany Farmers Porch, HUGE Back Yard with pressure treated patio. Kitchen appliances include S/S Cafe' Commercial Hood, Cafe' 36" All-Gas Professional Range, Cafe' Dishwasher. 10/12 Pitched Roof Many Roof Lines. Exterior features Hardy Plank Board, White Cedar Shingles, and Vented Eaves. Garage is 624sqft. A MUST SEE!!!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Monique Ward
Kinlin Grover Compass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Lip | -- | -- | |
| Lip Int | -- | -- | |
| Tl Petracca | -- | None Available | |
| Tl Petracca T | -- | None Available | |
| Petracca Timothy | $799,000 | None Available | |
| Petracca Timothy J | $799,000 | None Available | |
| Nbe Management Corp | $205,000 | -- | |
| Nbe Management Corp | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Sold | $799,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Off Market | $799,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $799,900 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $799,900 | +680.4% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $102,500 | -6.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -8.4% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $868,300 | $145,700 | $722,600 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $822,400 | $106,900 | $715,500 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $728,200 | $97,300 | $630,900 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $605,400 | $97,300 | $508,100 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $580,100 | $97,300 | $482,800 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $411,500 | $97,300 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $119,500 | $119,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $119,500 | $119,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $119,500 | $119,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $155,400 | $155,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $155,400 | $155,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $155,400 | $155,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3,176 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monique Ward
Kinlin Grover Compass
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Johnson
eXp Realty
(508) 525-6523
213 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lauren Cardin
Kinlin Grover Compass
(401) 578-8499
55 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christine Lacava
Conway - Wareham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72744472
APN: WARE-000106-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.