5 Potters Dr Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Potters Dr, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $333,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 5 Potters Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Gormely John E and Gormely Nancy J
Bought by
Pierce Glenn D and Pierce Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,745
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Glenn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Glenn D | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $330,800 | $220,000 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $137,400 | $26,600 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $105,800 | $20,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map