5 Prospect Square Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Prospect Square, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $662,261, approximately $331 per square foot. 5 Prospect Square is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $501,300 | $123,200 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $495,400 | $117,300 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $434,300 | $104,700 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $379,000 | $91,100 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $344,400 | $82,800 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $344,200 | $82,800 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $316,800 | $82,800 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $297,600 | $82,800 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $278,000 | $74,600 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $256,700 | $74,500 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $242,300 | $74,500 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map