5 Prosperity Dr Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $1,163,980 - $1,370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Prosperity Dr, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $1,252,745, approximately $447 per square foot. 5 Prosperity Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Ribulla Joseph and Ribulla Minerva E
Bought by
Ribulla Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribulla Trust | -- | Entitle | |
| Ribulla Trust | -- | Entitle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,698 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $19,698 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $18,642 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $18,642 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $19,457 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $18,614 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $18,614 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $18,429 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $18,380 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map