5 Quaker Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District Neighborhood
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Quaker Rd, Manchester, CT 06042. 5 Quaker Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Stjohn Viola L
Bought by
Marc Inc Of Manchester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Outstanding Balance
$210,693
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Inc Of Manchester | $222,000 | -- | |
| Marc Inc Of Manchester | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marc Inc Of Manchester | $319,920 | |
| Closed | Marc Inc Of Manchester | $319,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Marc Inc Of Manchester | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $178,700 | $39,300 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $178,700 | $39,300 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $178,700 | $39,300 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $178,700 | $39,300 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $137,300 | $33,700 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $137,300 | $33,700 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $137,300 | $33,700 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $137,300 | $33,700 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $137,300 | $33,700 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $42,800 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map