5 Radford Place Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Radford Place, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $664,146, approximately $408 per square foot. 5 Radford Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Wysocki Joseph E
Bought by
Wysocki Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wysocki Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Wysocki Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $404,600 | $176,000 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $422,700 | $177,900 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $394,900 | $166,200 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $359,000 | $151,100 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $336,500 | $149,300 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $309,600 | $120,700 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $288,500 | $113,400 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $282,900 | $113,400 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $266,900 | $113,400 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $266,900 | $113,400 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $223,900 | $94,700 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $213,300 | $94,700 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map