5 Rainbow Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,408 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rainbow Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $584,102, approximately $507 per square foot. 5 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Est Brooks Earl O and Brooks Cathleen L
Bought by
Madden Stephen C and Madden Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,850
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Stephen C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Stephen C | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Madden Stephen C | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Madden Stephen C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Madden Stephen C | $137,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $477,900 | $229,800 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $463,200 | $229,800 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $450,700 | $205,200 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $408,500 | $183,300 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $338,300 | $166,600 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $330,300 | $166,600 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $318,800 | $166,600 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $306,800 | $151,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $274,600 | $151,500 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $245,800 | $151,500 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $207,400 | $147,700 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map