Seller's Agent in 2026
Marnie Wyatt
Wyatt Realty Group, Inc.
(972) 979-3587
6 in this area
72 Total Sales
Great starter home with a huge yard!!!! This home has so much charm. It offers 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, a 2 Car Garage, Covered car port and the back of the home has an area that is somewhat built out that can be: Turned into storage, a covered/screened in patio area, sliding glass doors can be added back to this area to offer an extension to the home. This home has great access to the highway to make the commute to work faster. It is close to shopping and restaurants as well. Per the Executor of The Estate: The home was completely rewired about 5 years ago. The kitchen has been updated along with the jack and Jill 1/2 bath and some other areas of the home. The yard is very spacious on almost a 1/2 of an acre. When you stand in the back yard and look to the back right, in the distance you will see a chain link fence. Follow the tree line down to the front of the house. The debris in the back is on the neighbor's land.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wyatt Realty Group, Inc. License #0648263 Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Independence Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,997 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $216,997 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $204,139 | $63,464 | $140,675 |
| 2024 | $84 | $192,611 | $63,464 | $129,147 |
| 2023 | $55 | $174,000 | $63,464 | $110,536 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $208,290 | $63,464 | $144,826 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $172,262 | $39,665 | $132,597 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $163,950 | $39,665 | $124,285 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $150,213 | $33,715 | $116,498 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,248 | $33,715 | $91,533 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $125,248 | $33,715 | $91,533 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $95,161 | $27,766 | $67,395 |
| 2015 | $33 | $84,912 | $21,022 | $63,890 |
| 2014 | $33 | $74,691 | $21,022 | $53,669 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marnie Wyatt
Wyatt Realty Group, Inc.
(972) 979-3587
6 in this area
72 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gretchen Meyer
Intero River Oaks Office
(713) 775-6569
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46879148
APN: 0834520000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.