Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Gaylord
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 773-9822
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $678,000
Immediate delivery! Gorgeous new home 4 BR Bancroft backs to woods on private cul de sac. Huge extended kitchen, nook and fam rm. Hardwood, fp w/granite surround, gourmet kitchen, upgraded cabinets, stainless, granite & tile pkg both baths. Visit model for more info. Fully finished lower level w/ full bath. Buyer pays all state & local transfer taxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 11/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #20379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dathaniel | $459,900 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Envision Builders Llc | $300,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dathaniel | $394,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Envision Builders Llc | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $459,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.1% | -- |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -3.1% | -- |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $587,300 | $130,100 | $457,200 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $557,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $526,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $496,400 | $130,100 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $480,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $465,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $449,600 | $110,000 | $339,600 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $417,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $411,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $405,533 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Gaylord
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 773-9822
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Thomas Roach
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 515-0900
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003768118
APN: 03-332292
Ask me questions while you tour the home.