5 Rawson Dr Leicester, MA 01524
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rawson Dr, Leicester, MA 01524 and is currently estimated at $509,388, approximately $303 per square foot. 5 Rawson Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leicester Integrated Preschool, Leicester Memorial Elementary School, and Leicester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Dupuis Robert H and Dupuis Deborah A
Bought by
Dupuis Michael R and Dupuis Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,906
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Dupuis Henry A and Dupuuis Lillian
Bought by
Dupuis Robert and Dupuis Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupuis Michael R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dupuis Michael R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dupuis Michael R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dupuis Robert | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupuis Michael R | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Dupuis Michael R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $443,100 | $158,800 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $399,400 | $144,300 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $377,100 | $144,300 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $340,100 | $137,600 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $335,200 | $137,600 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $276,600 | $115,600 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $266,100 | $109,700 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $252,900 | $109,700 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $250,700 | $109,700 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $247,500 | $115,600 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $247,500 | $115,600 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map