5 Raymond Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Estimated Value: $722,453 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Raymond Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $744,113, approximately $410 per square foot. 5 Raymond Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Sold by
Barry Patricia L
Bought by
Mamalis John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamalis John G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamalis John G | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Mamalis John G | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Mamalis John G | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Mamalis John G | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $606,500 | $343,400 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $600,800 | $343,400 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $564,000 | $369,100 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $497,900 | $313,200 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $453,200 | $287,400 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $445,800 | $252,600 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $432,800 | $250,100 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $403,600 | $225,300 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $377,300 | $211,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $355,400 | $201,100 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $6,268 | $335,200 | $182,700 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $6,043 | $318,400 | $172,300 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map