5 Red Spring Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $345,782
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Red Spring Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $333,946, approximately $206 per square foot. 5 Red Spring Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
White Joyce F
Bought by
Cronin Courtenay G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$126,935
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
White Joyce F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,120
Interest Rate
12.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Courtenay G | $160,000 | -- | |
| White Joyce F | $149,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin Courtenay G | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | White Joyce F | $134,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $345,041 | $83,125 | $261,916 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $171,813 | $39,900 | $131,913 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $145,851 | $33,250 | $112,601 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $145,851 | $33,250 | $112,601 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $145,851 | $33,250 | $112,601 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $164,572 | $50,102 | $114,470 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $164,572 | $50,102 | $114,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map