5 Reef Ct Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $428,011 - $588,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Reef Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $515,503, approximately $252 per square foot. 5 Reef Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Mcconnell John P
Bought by
Mcconnell John P and Mcconnell Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Beachwood I Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mcconnell John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell John P | -- | -- | |
| Mcconnell John P | $175,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcconnell John P | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $362,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $336,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $310,400 | $102,100 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $306,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $298,100 | $102,100 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $295,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $293,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $284,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $277,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $271,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map